Call a Specialist Today! 800-886-5369
Free Shipping! Free Shipping!

LightningOptics 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver
Hot-Swappable Input/Output Device That Plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet Port or Slot


LightningOptics 1000BASE-GBIC-Transceivers

LightningOptics Products
1000BASE-GBIC-Transceivers
USA: FREE Ground ShippingLightningOptics 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver
#WS-G5486
Our Price: $44.95

Features

  1000BASE-SX GBIC 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1000BASE-ZX GBIC
Models 1000BASE-SX GBIC 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1000BASE-ZX GBIC
Transmit Wavelength 850nm 1310nm 1550nm
Connector SC SC SC
Fiber Type Multimode Single Mode Single Mode
Rated Distance 550m (0.55km) 10km 80km
Operating Temperature 0-70°C 0-70°C 0-70°C
Output Power (Min/Max) -9.5 dBm / -3.5 dBm -9 dBm / -3 dBm 0 dBm / 4 dBm
Maximum Input Power 0 dBm 0 dBm -3 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -17 dBm -20 dBm -23 dBm
DDM No No No