Call a Specialist Today! 800-886-5369
Free Shipping! Free Shipping!

LightningOptics 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
Hot-Swappable Input/Output Device Plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet Port or Slot


LightningOptics 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

LightningOptics Products
1000BASE-SFP Transceivers
USA: FREE Ground ShippingLightningOptics 1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310NM, 10KM, SMF, I-TEMP, DOM
#1000BASE-LH
Our Price: $25.95

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.

Key Features

Applications

  1000BASE-SX SFP 1000BASE-LX SFP 1000BASE-EX SFP 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1000BASE-EZX SFP
Models 1000BASE-SX SFP 1000BASE-LX SFP 1000BASE-EX SFP 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1000BASE-EZX SFP
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps 1.25 Gbps 1.25 Gbps 1.25 Gbps 1.25 Gbps
Transmit Wavelength 850nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm 1550nm
Connector LC LC LC LC LC
Fiber Type Multimode Single Mode Single Mode Single Mode Single Mode
Rated Distance 550 Meters 10km 40km 80km 120km
Operating Temperature -5 - 85°C -5 - 85°C -5 - 85°C -5 - 85°C -5 - 85°C
Output Power (Min/Max) -9 dBm / -3.5 dBm -9 dBm / -3.5 dBm 0 dBm / 5 dBm 0 dBm / 5 dBm 0 dBm / 5 dBm
Maximum Input Power 0 dBm 0 dBm 0 dBm 0 dBm -9 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -18 dBm -18 dBm -22 dBm -22 dBm -30 dBm
DDM Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes