Call a Specialist Today! 800-886-5369
Free Shipping! Free Shipping!

LightningOptics 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver
Hot-Swappable Input/Output Device That Plugs into an Ethernet XFP Port of a Switch or Router


LightningOptics 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver

LightningOptics Products
10GBASE XFP Transceivers
USA: FREE Ground ShippingLightningOptics 10GBASE-ER XFP, 1550nm, 40km, SM
#XFP-10GBASE-ER
Our Price: $1,399.95


Operates at 10.3 Gbps and OC-192/STM-64 over Single-mode fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features:

  10GBASE-SR XFP 10GBASE-LRM XFP 10GBASE-LR XFP 10GBASE-ER XFP 10GBASE-ZR XFP
Models 10GBASE-SR XFP 10GBASE-LRM XFP 10GBASE-LR XFP 10GBASE-ER XFP 10GBASE-ZR XFP
Data Rate 9.95 - 11.3 Gbps 9.95 - 11.3 Gbps 9.95 - 11.3 Gbps 9.95 - 11.3 Gbps 9.95 - 11.3 Gbps
Transmit Wavelength 850nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm 1550nm
Connector LC LC LC LC LC
Fiber Type Multimode Multimode Single Mode Single Mode Single Mode
Rated Distance 300 Meters 220 Meters 10km 40km 80km
Operating Temperature -5 - 85°C -5 - 85°C -5 - 85°C -5 - 85°C -5 - 85°C
Output Power (Min/Max) -5 dBm / -1 dBm -6.5 dBm / -0.5 dBm -6 dBm / -1 dBm -1 dBm / 2 dBm 0 dBm / 4 dBm
Maximum Input Power 0.5 dBm 2 dBm 1 dBm -1 dBm -7 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -11 dBm -12 dBm -14 dBm -16 dBm -24 dBm
DDM Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes