Call a Specialist Today! 800-886-5369
Free Shipping! Free Shipping!

LightningOptics 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Hot-Swappable Input/Output Device That Plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ Port of a Switch or Router


LightningOptics 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

LightningOptics Products
10GBASE SFP+ Transceivers
LightningOptics 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 850NM, 300M, MMF
#SFP+10GBASE-SR
Our Price: $32.00

The 10GBase-SR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber cable with a range of up to 300 m (984 ft). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment.

Features


  10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER SFP+
Models 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR SFP+
Data Rate 9.95 - 10.5 Gbps 9.95 - 10.5 Gbps 9.95 - 10.5 Gbps 9.95 - 10.5 Gbps 9.95 - 10.5 Gbps 9.95 - 10.5 Gbps
Transmit Wavelength 850nm 850nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm 1550nm
Connector LC LC LC LC LC LC
Fiber Type Multimode Multimode Multimode Single Mode Single Mode Single Mode
Rated Distance 100 Meters 300 Meters 220 Meters 10km 40km 80km
Operating Temperature -5 - 85°C -5 - 85°C -5 - 85°C -5 - 85°C -5 - 85°C -5 - 85°C
Output Power (Min/Max) -6 dBm / -1 dBm -6 dBm / -1 dBm -6.5 dBm / -0.5 dBm -8 dBm / 0.5 dBm -4.5 dBm / 4 dBm 0 dBm / 4 dBm
Maximum Input Power -1 dBm -1 dBm 2 dBm 1 dBm -1 dBm -7 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -11 dBm -11 dBm -12 dBm -14.5dBm -15.5 dBm -23 dBm
DDM Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes