Call a Specialist Today! 800-886-5369
Free Shipping! Free Shipping!

LightningOptics 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver
Hot-Swappable Input/Output Device That Plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK Port of a Switch or Router


LightningOptics 10GBASE XENPAK Transceivers

LightningOptics Products
10GBASE XENPAK Transceivers
USA: FREE Ground ShippingLightningOptics 10GBASE-SR XENPAK, 850NM, 300M, MMF
#XENPAK-10GBASE-SR
Our Price: $275.95

Provides 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300m on multi-mode fiber (MMF) for data center,enterprise wiring closet and service provider transport applications. It is fully comply with the XENPAK Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and can be used with any MSA compliant equipment. Class 1 laser product complies with FDA/CDRH and IEC-60825 standards

Features

Models 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 10GBASE-LRM XENPAK 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK
Data Rate 10.3 Gbps 10.3 Gbps 10.3 Gbps 10.3 Gbps 10.3 Gbps
Transmit Wavelength 850nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm 1550nm
Connector SC SC SC SC SC
Fiber Type Multimode Multimode Single Mode Single Mode Single Mode
Rated Distance 300m (0.3km) 220m 10km 40km 80km
Operating Temperature 0-70°C 0-70°C 0-70°C 0-70°C 0-70°C
Output Power (Min/Max) -5 dBm / -1 dBm -6.5 dBm / -0.5 dBm -8 dBm / -0.5 dBm -4.5 dBm / 4 dBm 0 dBm / 4 dBm
Maximum Input Power -1 dBm -0.5 dBm -0.5 dBm -1.0 dBm -7 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -10 dBm -14.5 dBm -14.5 dBm -14 dBm -24 dBm
DDM Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes